?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Viet [userpic]

(no subject)

September 9th, 2008 (01:00 am)

meme? mmm...

The rules are easy, just post 10 things that recently made you happy! Then tag 10 people and force them ask them nicely to post this meme on their LJs. Because it is good. Everyone needs a little happiness once in a while.

1. Running Sprinting across campus at 743 to see Shelley at her class at 745pm
2. Finally being able to relax
3. Seeing Shelley
4. My car finally runs
5. I cooked dinner
6. I got prelude seats
7. If my weekend was bad cuz of my ticket and car breaking down, my time with shelley made it a great weekend
8. I can sleep before 4am today! :]
9. I got a hug from Shelley.. it felt so nice after a stressful weekend
10. More hugs :D

okay.. i'm lame.. shh
 

Viet [userpic]

stolen from... ladyakumu

August 12th, 2008 (01:41 am)

01. How has LJ changed your life?
It was my vent and celebration... it also makes good publication when i write a song :]

02. What do you do before bedtime?
check email, check journals, check craigslist, check ebay, check crx forums, call shelley, then sleep

03. What are you going to have for dinner tonight?

already did.. mm.. fried rice

04. What is the ONE place you want to go before you die if you had the money and the time?
I'd go anywhere with shelley for an infinite amount of time <3

05. Are you an introvert or extrovert?

A little of both.

06. What do you do in your free time?

spend time with shelley, fix my car, hang with r3vo, write music, draw, make things, etc

07. Do you trust easily?
yes

08. What personal belonging do you have with you everywhere you go?
cell

09. Is there anything that has made you unhappy these days?
mm... my thoughts about life and death

10. What do you want to do with your life?
Live a happy life with the people i love and care about.

11. Is being tagged fun?

>.>?

12. How do you see yourself?
iono, a caring person?

13. If you could be anyone for one day, who would you be?
no one else, i'm happy to be myself

14. What kind of person do you think the person who tagged you is?
tagged?

15. Would you rather be single & rich or married but poor?
married and poor.. cuz i'll work hard to provide

16. How many children do you want to have, if any?
... two would be nice

17. What's better, to give or to receive?
both

18. What's the one thing you would take with you to a deserted island?
the city.. or shelley.. but iono if i want her to suffer with me -.-;;

19. Would you have 100% safe sex with a stranger for £10,000,000?
no, money doesn't matter

20. What were your parents going to name you if you'd been born the opposite gender?

should i know that stuff?

Viet [userpic]

(no subject)

June 25th, 2008 (02:00 am)

looks like my results are the same haha




Your Summer Love Style is Serious



While others may be into a summer fling, you're about the real thing.

And there's a good chance you're already serious with someone already.

For you, the summer is about getting closer and more committed.

Just don't get tempted by any of that hot weather eye candy!

What's Your Summer Love Style?



annd.. my hand writing.. i don't agree with it haha... i think i'm quite different







What Your Handwriting Says About You



You are sometimes a very energetic person, but you are sometimes quite lethargic. You're moody, prone to ups and downs, and you don't have a lot of endurance.



You are somewhat outgoing, but you're not a natural extrovert. You think first before you act. You tend to be independent, rational, and logical.



You are balanced and grounded. You know how to get along well with others.



You need a lot of space in your life, and it's easy for you to feel stifled. You avoid commitment and responsibility whenever you can.



You are somewhat traditional, but you are also open to change. You listen to your head and your heart.



You are a decent communicator. You eventually get your point across, but sometimes you leave things a bit ambiguous.

Viet [userpic]

random fun

June 10th, 2008 (02:33 am)

Is there somebody you need to talk to right now?
Need? naah.... want?... ..i should let her sleep ^.^;;;

What are you thinking about right now?
mm...  sheeeellley XD

Last person of the opposite sex to text you?
joi, she was asking when i was coming to son's house since i did a detour and didn't pick up tam's phone calls hahaha

What were you doing two nights ago at 10pm?
its... tuesday right now... so 10 pm i was with shelley at church

Who are your favorite people to talk to when you’re down?
its rare to catch me down but i tend to hide away... no one has ever been there when i'm actually down.... they catch me before or after.. but never at the moment.... when i'm torn and need it the most.. but thats my fault.. i hide my own pains away for the sake of those i care and love

Besides your mouth, where is your favorite spot to get kissed?
cheek.. its simple


Are you currently frustrated with a boy/girl?
nah, i'm sleepy


Why do you think relationships fail?
hahah.. too many reasons.... communication... compatability... similarity...


What annoys you most?
lately?... when guys are too girly...


What was the highlight of your week?
its not one moment but many bits and pieces of time spent with her ^___^


Where did you sleep last night?
in my own bed... what were you thinking? haha


What is the best thing about your current job?
that i need to get it



What was the first thing you thought this morning?
when i woke up or when i slept?... when i slept.. ah. crap the sun is rising... woke up.... mmm.. uh.. what time is it.. wait.. is that my alarm?... oh wait.. i think it is.. ah.. i want to sleep more.... ZZzZzZzzz


How late did you stay up last night?
5/6am

What were you doing before filling out this survey?
reading LJ and chatting


Last person you hugged?
Shelley <3


Are you currently wanting anything?
haha... yea and i aaam selfish


Do you think things will be different now that your getting older?
yea... iono if its good or bad.. but i want to enjoy every moment of my life



When did you last dress up?
ano... last last sunday... i wanted to match with shelley haha



Last person you danced with?
shelley at b&w ball


Have you met anybody new lately?
ano... if i did then they weren't worth remembering hahahaha >.>;;;;


Last person to call you?
my mom.. she was complaining alot... so i made fun of her hahaha


Do you have a crush?
crush? why have a crush when you can love instead? ^__^




Are you different now than you were seven months ago?
mm. its june.. 7 would be december... yes i am very much different.... well.. 7 months ago i was frantically trying to get new tires since my tires got slashed.. today i know i need new tires cuz these are old wheels i'm using... i am happy versus sad and stressed and depressed... i'm with a girl i love versus chasing endlessly and aimlessly... the people i see on a common basis has added 2 more... and me?... hair style... ... mm.. personality i'm the same... yea...




Have you ever not been able to get someone off of your mind?
have i ever fallen in love?.. yea i have


Have you ever cried yourself to sleep?
nah.... instead i cry and then i choose to sleep


Where is the weirdest place you have slept?
dangerous is driving... so weird is... toilet?


Who was/were the last person(s) you ate with?
dad, ate pizza


Kiss on the first date?
i actually wouldn't... but its all dependent on the date and the relationship


What were you doing at 10 am?
snoozing XD


Are you mad about anything?
not really.. i do have someone i think maybe i should talk to about some... mm... past issues... actually.. i do need to talk to him.. haha


What was the worst thing you ever got grounded for?
its always been grades


Have you ever jumped in the pool with your clothes on?
don't remember..


Have you ever peeked in the opposite sexes locker room?
nope, i always felt awkward even walking close to it hahaha


What's the weirdest thing you have done while driving?
crazy would be drifting... weirdest... hmm.... hmm.... start popping some liquid to music.... yep


Have you ever called your love interest by another girl/guys name?
hahahahha... once... it was last year.. son and vi heard it...


Have you ever gotten caught sleeping while on a date?
only purposely XD

Viet [userpic]

A new relationship

June 7th, 2008 (02:46 am)


Need i say more? ^_^

Viet [userpic]

(no subject)

March 7th, 2008 (07:07 am)

okay day

had an okay day hmm..

had fun playing guitar hero.. i swear.. that game is probably capable of making me sight read piano music better..... and.. now that i think about it.. maybe thats why my piano skills suck.. i dont' play games anymore.. well.. cept today...

it was okay tho.. spending time with her.. we talked a bit.. spent most of the time playing games.. was gonna take her somewhere but it was cloudy so nvm.. another day... but hmm.. something... something.. doesn't seem right...

which leads me to.. something else... thoughts.. damn.. i can't get it out of my head.... its pissing me off... how.. why why why... damn...

anyways... i'm still behind in school.. but i'm so exhausted... i still plan to get a job.. how will i manage all this?... who knows and does it matter?.. nah.. cuz i have to handle all this.. its not an option or a choice... its something i have to do...

and now i have to sleep... i need to wake up early

Thursday, March 06, 2008

a nice feeling

i drove my crx today... just around the neighborhood.. but yea... car was actually dead..cuz battery died.. but i jumped it.. so that was cool... hmm.. was gonna push start it but it was too low on power.. so darn... but i have jumper cables so its fine... need to replace intake gasket.. i have it now.. just need to do the job... hmm... replace rear axle.. do a disc brake swap while i'm at it... hmm... yea

thoughts... hmm.... i realized some stuff... i should stop thinking about it tho... so i'll do my best......

gotta be my best... but damn... it sucks when i'm trying so hard.. was doing so well.. and then i trip and fall... hmm.. getting back up... and now i'm looking around and wondering how i tripped... and what i'm gonna do about it... damn damn...

its like i said.. not an option... no no no....... but damn... i can't deny the fact i think about it... and that i think about it too much.. and... ... how in so many ways... i'm kinda.. why do i always end up in the "wrong time" zone...

i was thinking about how ... damn.. same elementary.. same middle... but we never knew each other... losers indeed... haha... hmm.. but hmm... iono.. too many thoughts but i'm too tired... i'm out

Viet [userpic]

thoughts

March 5th, 2008 (09:24 pm)

ah... my laptop is in a coma.. it won't turn on... :[...

i give up.. i can't fix my laptop

hmm... thoughts... how did this happen... iono.. i won't let the past repeat itself.. but damn... this sucks... its sad how... i usually don't ignore things.. i almost always confront things.. but this time.. i really wonder if it was a good idea to confront.. maybe it would have been better to just pretend i didn't notice.. pretend.. but then i'd be lying.. and i don't really lie... oi.. well.. i said what i'd do and i'll do it... which is nothing... i'm not going to repeat the past... and i'm not gonna let someone else repeat it either...

its just like i said.. even something as great as love could be wrong.. this sucks

it sucks how it makes me wonder.. it sucks how it makes me not feel sure about what i had in mind in the first place... it makes me more picky... like.. i start to compare.. and its not how i am.. blaah... my feelings shouldn't be like this... i... *sigh*... if we met under a different sky.. if things were different... i'm thinking that.. i know at least two other people are thinking this... if it was just different... what luck... meh

even so.. would it work?... now?.. no it wouldn't... theres too much going on... its like.... no... can't... not until at least....  what we both have going on is gone.. completely.. and thats at least a few months... after its gone... like 6 months or so?... but yea... nonetheless... yea... kinda depressing... i'll just be happy to be friends ^^

too tired... i'm out

Viet [userpic]

photoshop mania

March 4th, 2008 (01:45 am)

something i made for someone... who?... i won't say XD

click on it to see the full size version ^^

Viet [userpic]

feeling the breeze

March 2nd, 2008 (11:13 pm)

i stopped to feel the breeze
when something made me sneeze

was someone out there thinking of silly me
could i find love and truly truly be?

could i be the one cared for like i care for
or are those all dreams that i had before?

i'm looking for the one that will shed some light
i'm looking for the girl that will be my right

is she the one for me
or is friendship all it'll ever be?

will my wish come true upon a shooting star
or are all my dreams to remain afar

i learned alot in my past
and i'm hoping i'll find the one that'll last

i learned about attention and how i failed to really be there
i learned about understanding and how much it means to care

i learned about strength and how hard it is to be strong
i learned how even the greatest things like love could even be wrong

but now i'm different than before
i'm getting up and i'm walking thru the door

i'll find my way and i'll fight if i have to
cuz its not if i can do it but its because i have to

so i continue to walk as the breeze flows by
those are a few thoughts good night, good bye

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
its been awhile since i've blogged thru a poem haha

another photoshop job hahaha

Viet [userpic]

(no subject)

March 1st, 2008 (01:42 am)

b4 i sleep...

what to do what to do what to do what to do...

sooo tired.... did alot of studying today.... how rare is that?... it was fun i guess... i rarely study with anyone.. usually its on my own... so yea.. hm...
concert was okay.... yea... okay.. i'm passing out.. so i'm out ... j4